Fiberwe Technologies Co., Ltd.

LC Quad Adapter, LC Duplex Adapter, SC Duplex Adapter, SC Adapter with Shutter, LC Adapter with Shutter, EMI Shielding Adapter, SC Adapter, MPO Connector, MTP Connector, Patch Cord, Transceiver, 10G

Business Type

Manufacturer

Website

www.fiberwe.com

Legal representative

for premium members only

Business addresss

No. 8, Lane 1, Xuejiaqiao Rd.

SC adapter with shutter
Product Name

SC adapter with shutter

Description

Product Description SC/APC Duplex Adapter, with external shutter, flangeless, Green housing, ABS/PBT housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature SC style to SC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC adapter with shutter external
Product Name

LC adapter with shutter external

Description

Product Description LC/PC Multimode Quad Adapter, with external shutter, senior-senior, flange, aqua housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data Communication

LC adapter with shutter internal
Product Name

LC adapter with shutter internal

Description

Product Description LC/APC Singlemode Quad Adapter, with internal shutter, senior-senior, flange, green housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data Communication

LC adapter with shutter
Product Name

LC adapter with shutter

Description

Product Description LC/APC Singlemode Duplex Adapter, with internal shutter, senior-senior, flangeless, Green housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC duplex adapter MM
Product Name

LC duplex adapter MM

Description

Product Description LC/PC Multimode Duplex Adapter, senior-senior, flange, Violet housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC duplex adapter
Product Name

LC duplex adapter

Description

Product Description LC/PC Singlemode Duplex Adapter, senior-junior, RJ45, Blue housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC quad adapter APC without flange
Product Name

LC quad adapter APC without flange

Description

Product Description LC/APC Singlemode Quad Adapter, senior-senior, flangeless, green housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data Communication

LC quad adapter OM4
Product Name

LC quad adapter OM4

Description

Product Description LC/PC Multimode Quad Adapter, senior-senior, flange, violet housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC quad adapter OM3
Product Name

LC quad adapter OM3

Description

Product Description LC/PC Multimode Quad Adapter, senior-senior, flange, aqua housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC quad adapter MM
Product Name

LC quad adapter MM

Description

Product Description LC/PC Multimode Quad Adapter, senior-senior, flange, beige housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC quad adapter APC
Product Name

LC quad adapter APC

Description

Product Description LC/APC Singlemode Quad Adapter, senior-senior, flange, green housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC adapter OM4
Product Name

LC adapter OM4

Description

Product Description LC/PC Multimode Duplex Adapter, senior-senior, flange, Violet housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC adapter OM3
Product Name

LC adapter OM3

Description

Product Description LC/PC Multimode Duplex Adapter, senior-senior, flange, Aqua housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC adapter
Product Name

LC adapter

Description

Product Description LC/PC Singlemode Duplex Adapter, senior-senior, flange, Blue housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

LC quad adapter
Product Name

LC quad adapter

Description

Product Description LC/PC Singlemode Quad Adapter, senior-senior, flange, blue housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

Product Name

SC adapter with shutter

Description

Product Description SC/APC Simplex Adapter, with external shutter, flangeless, half White & half Green housing, ABS/PBT housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature SC style to SC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

Model name

OPAD-SC-SX-ES

Payment terms

T/T, L/C

Product Name

SC adapter with shutter

Description

Product Description SC/APC Simplex Adapter, with internal shutter, flangeless, Green housing, PC/ABS/PBT housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature SC style to SC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

Model name

OPAD-SC-SX

Payment terms

T/T, L/C

Product Name

LC adapter with shutter

Description

Product Description LC/PC Singlemode Quad Adapter, with external shutter, senior-senior, flangeless, Blue housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

Model name

OPAD-LC-QD-ES

Payment terms

T/T, L/C

Product Name

LC adapter with shutter

Description

Product Description LC/APC Singlemode Quad Adapter, with external shutter, senior-senior, flange, Green housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

Model name

OPAD-LC-QD

Payment terms

T/T, L/C

Product Name

LC adapter with shutter

Description

Product Description LC/APC Singlemode Duplex Adapter, with external shutter, senior-senior, flange, Green housing, PEI / PC housing, zirconia ceramic sleeve Product Feature LC style to LC style Use in Single-mode or Multi-mode applications. Free-hanging or panel-mount design. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination RoHS Compliant Product Specification/Models Insertion Loss<-0.2dB Return Loss>55dB Temp Range-40 ~+85 C Durability <0.2dB after 500 cycles. Phosphor Bronze Sleeve and Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Available Application Telecom CATV LAN Data communication

Model name

OPAD-LC-DX

Payment terms

T/T, L/C

Website

www.fiberwe.com

Contact person

Hogan Hu

Phone

+862157688620

Address

No. 8, Lane 1, Xuejiaqiao Rd.

State/Region

Shanghai

Postal code

201615